soccer

VIDEO: Maddie Kemp breaks down her 100th career goal for Camas

Camas forward Maddie Kemp already had the goals record for Camas program — she broke that near the end of her junior season. On Tuesday, she was five goals away […]

Local players selected to coaches’ all-state soccer teams

[caption id="attachment_2715" align="aligncenter" width="640"] Union's Melissa Foster (8) and Maddie Sjothun (11) earned all-state honors.[/caption] Camas midfielder Anyssa Devera and Union defender Maddie Sjothun were selected to the Class 4A all-state […]

3A Greater St. Helens League girls soccer all-league team

Offensive player of the year: Milla Benedetti, sr., Mountain View Defensive player of the year: Ana Delgadillo, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Madison Reynolds, sr., fwd, Columbia River Hunter Thompson-Terrel, so., fwd, Kelso Emily Kleier, […]

2A Greater St. Helens League girls soccer all-league team

Co-offensive MVPs: Rylee Seekins, so., Hockinson; Taryn Ries, fr., Ridgefield Defensive MVP: EmmyLee Holt, jr., Mark Morris FIRST TEAM Megan Fox, def., jr., Ridgefield Riley Smetzler, def., so., Ridgefield Jordyn Voyles, fwd, jr., Ridgefield Maddie Ochoa, […]

4A Greater St. Helens League girls soccer all-league team

Player of the year: Delaney Lindahl, fwd., jr., Union FIRST TEAM Marie Matthews, gk, jr., Camas Maddie Sjothun, def., sr., Union Emily Dobbin, def., sr., Skyview Mason Minder, def., so., Camas Maddy Belzer, def., jr., Camas Anyssa […]

1A Trico League girls soccer all-league team

MVP Offense: Heidi Fronk, mid., jr., King's Way Christian MVP Defense: Samantha Spaeth, gk, sr., White Salmon FIRST TEAM Jessica Flanagan, fwd., so., Woodland Jorie Freitag, fwd., so. Seton Catholic Stephanie Yoder, fwd., sr., Toledo/Winlock Jazzmine […]

Girls soccer postseason schedule for 4A, 3A, 2A ,1A (updated)

4A DISTRICT  PLAYOFFS Saturday, Nov. 2 At Doc Harris Stadium, Camas Skyview 6, Battle Ground 0 (winner No. 3 to bi-district, loser out) Camas 1, Union 0 (winner No. 1 to bi-district, loser No. […]

Girls soccer postseason schedule for 4A, 3A, 2A ,1A (updated)

4A DISTRICT  PLAYOFFS Saturday, Nov. 2 At Doc Harris Stadium, Camas Skyview 6, Battle Ground 0 (winner No. 3 to bi-district, loser out) Camas 1, Union 0 (winner No. 1 to bi-district, loser No. […]

Six Clark County players make all-state soccer first teams

Skyview forward Carter Johnson and Union goalkeeper Pasha Hashemi were selected to the Class 4A all-state boys soccer first team in a vote by the Washington State Soccer Coaches Association. Hashemi […]

Bi-district boys soccer matchups for Saturday

CLASS 4A BI-DISTRICT SOCCER GAMES All games Saturday Gig Harbor vs. Federal Way, 2 p.m. Art Crate Field, Spanaway Union vs. Rogers, 3 p.m. McKenzie Stadium Kentwood vs. Puyallup, noon, Art Crate Field, Spanaway Tahoma […]

Scroll to top