High School Sports

Elsa Bice of Prairie, Brynn DeSantis and Lexi Frost of Mountain View top 3A Greater St. Helens League girls tennis all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Singles player of the year: Elsa Bice, Prairie Doubles players of the year: Brynn DeSantis and Lexi Frost, Mountain View FIRST TEAM Singles Addie Simonsmeier, Mountain View Leah McReary, […]

Links to 2024 spring all-league teams in Southwest Washington

Links to spring all-league teams in Southwest Washington for 2024: 4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE Baseball Softball Boys soccer Girls track and field Boys track and field Girls tennis Girls golf 3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE Baseball Softball Boys soccer Girls track and […]

Hailey Kerker, Fiona Zou, Taryn Kerker of Camas top 4A Greater St. Helens girls tennis all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Singles player of the year: Hailey Kerker, Camas Doubles players of the year: Fiona Zou and Taryn Kerker, Camas FIRST TEAM Singles Annie Sheppert, Skyview Avery Fisher, Camas Yvonne Yin, […]

Maddy Moore of Prairie tops 3A Greater St. Helens League girls golf all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Player of the year: Maddy Moore, Prairie FIRST TEAM Lucia Hill, Prairie Camryn Perry, Mountain View Josie Kuffner, Mountain View Lydia Schwenker, Heritage Dawsyn Piovesan, Evergreen Coach of the year: BJ […]

Jacinda Lee of Camas tops 4A Greater St. Helens League girls golf all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Player of the year: Jacinda Lee, Camas FIRST TEAM Rachel Rerick, Camas Jasmine Chen, Camas Morgan Schlesinger, Camas Ava Robertson, Battle Ground Chloe Wu, Camas Coach of the year: Bob Foster, […]

Solomon Ogbeama and Will Foster of Prairie top 3A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Track athlete of the year: Solomon Ogbeama, Prairie Field athlete of the year: Will Foster, Prairie FIRST TEAM Solomon Ogbeama, sr., 100, Prairie James Bethune, jr., 100, Evergreen Solomon […]

Margarita Mahei of Heritage, Avery Ness of Kelso top 3A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Track athlete of the year: Margarita Mahei, Heritage Field athlete of the year: Avery Ness, Kelso FIRST TEAM Makayla Lawrence, fr., 100, Heritage Zamorah Frazier, so., 100, Mountain […]

Max Ensinger, Eric Botnen, Noah McBroom top 4A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Track and field athletes of the year: Max Ensinger, sr., Camas; Eric Botnen, sr., Skyview; Noah McBroom, sr., Union FIRST TEAM Jack Macdonald, jr., 100, Camas Eric […]

Leilani Mays, Eliisa Marshall, Daphne Evenson top 4A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Track and field athletes of the year: Leilani Mays, fr., Union; Eliisa Marshall, jr., Camas; Daphne Evenson, jr., Skyview FIRST TEAM Savannah Garden, sr., 100, Camas Kenadie […]

Maia Carrillo of Columbia River tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls golf all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Most Valuable Player: Maia Carrillo, Columbia River FIRST TEAM Jana Knapp, Mark Morris Khloe Rist, Woodland Sky Linden, Washougal Brooklyn Gaston, Woodland Jorie Langenbach, Mark Morris Saylor LaCross, Columbia River SECOND TEAM Sarah […]

Scroll to top