Month: June 2022

Updated list of Class of 2022 college commitments from Southwest Washington

Here is the list of 191 high school Class of 2022 graduates in the region who have signed to joined college athletic programs. This list will be updated as new […]

Central 2B League softball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: SOFTBALL Co-MVP: Karlee Von Moos, Adna; Bailey, Elwell, Rainier FIRST TEAM Brooklyn Loose, Adna Alex Cleveland-Barrera, Onalaska Abbie Marcil, Toledo Makinnley Byman, Toutle Lake Dylan Zigler, Onalaska Reigha Niemeyer, Wahkiakum Danika Hallom, Adna Olivia […]

Central 2B League baseball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Jackson Cox, Toutle Lake FIRST TEAM Noah Imboden, Kalama Caiden Schultz, Toledo Zach Swanson, Toutle Lake Tristan Percival, Adna Connor Cox, Toutle Lake Gavin Parker, Napavine Keaton Fisher, Kalama Ashton Demarest, Napavine Dominic […]

Hockinson’s Grace Phillips tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls golf all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Grace Phillips, Hockinson FIRST TEAM Zoe Jouwsma, Woodland Kati Zillman, Washougal Harli Witham, R.A. Long Hailey Saeman, Hockinson Brooklyn Gaston, Woodland Kara Conditt, Woodland SECOND TEAM Ella Hedlund, Mark Morris; Lucy Sams, […]

Columbia River’s Emma Lungwitz, Grace Rudi and Lauren Dreves tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls tennis all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Singles player of the year: Emma Lungwitz, fr., Columbia River Doubles players of the year: Grace Rudi, sr./Lauren Dreves, so., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Singles Ari Domniti, sr., […]

2A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: FIRST TEAM Emma Fisher, jr., 100, Mark Morris Emma Fisher, jr., 200, Mark Morris Jamie Maas, so., 400, Washougal Jamie Maas, so., 800, Washougal Elle Thomas, so., 1,600, Washougal Elle […]

2A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: FIRST TEAM Enzo Oliverio, jr., 100, Hockinson Enzo Oliverio, jr., 200, Hockinson Adam Williams, so., 400, Hudson's Bay Timothy Bradshaw, jr., 800, Ridgefield Daniel Barna, sr., 1,600, Columbia River Daniel […]

Columbia River’s Alex Harris and Rosendo Gil tops 2A Greater St. Helens League boys soccer all-league team

[caption id="attachment_14162" align="aligncenter" width="1024"] Columbia River's Alexander Harris, right, carries the ball against WF West's Cameron Kunz in the first round of the Class 2A state playoffs. (Photo by Steve […]

Ridgefield’s Mallory Vancleave tops 2A Greater St. Helens League softball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Mallory Vancleave, so., Ridgefield. Offensive player of the year: Emily Foytack, so., Mark Morris Defensive player of the year: Jadyn Terry, jr., R.A. Long FIRST TEAM Sophia […]

Columbia River’s Sam Boyle and Chris Parkin top 2A Greater St. Helens League baseball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Chris Parkin, so., Columbia River Pitcher of the year: Sam Boyle, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Casey Struckmeier, sr., P, Columbia River Ryne Jensen, sr., P, Hockinson Sebastian […]

Scroll to top