SW Washington high school seniors who have committed to college athletic programs

List of the Class of 2021 graduates who have committed to play sports at college in the fall.

Updates to this list can be sent to sports@columbian.com.

BATTLE GROUND

  • Kaden Perry (basketball) — Gonzaga
  • Jaelin Stanley (baseball) – Pierce College
  • Bethany Turchardt (volleyball) – Highline College
  • Tyson Lindemood (baseball) – Clark College
  • Eileen Jeschke (soccer) – Central Washington
  • Mallory Meyer (basketball) – Lawrence University (Wisc.)
  • Alexis Laizure (softball) — Elmhurst Univeristy (Ill.)

CAMAS

  • Faith Bergstrom (basketball) — Cal Poly
  • Emily Langdale (soccer) — Clark College
  • Jalena Carlisle (basketball) — Seattle Pacific
  • Jacques Badolato-Birdsell (football) – Nevada
  • Jake Blair (football) – Oregon State
  • Ali Snyder (softball) – Clark College
  • Jake Bilsborough (soccer) – Ottawa University (Ariz.)
  • JJ Davis-Mercado (soccer) – Ottawa University (Ariz.)
  • Brady Ellis (soccer) – Ottawa University (Ariz.)
  • Paige Nelson (soccer) – Whitman College
  • Kyan Thompson (basketball) – Blue Mountain College
  • Jessie Westby (volleyball) – Clark College
  • Samuel Geiger (cross country) – Gonzaga
  • Grace Curley (lacrosse) – Whitworth
  • Shea McGee (track and field) – Montana
  • Connor Hayward (track and field) – Suffolk University (Mass.)
  • Mitchell Hayward (track and field) – Marian University (Ind.)
  • Jack Harris (swimming) – Concordia-Irvine (Calif.)
  • Katelynn Forner (basketball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Owen Huntington (golf) — U.S. Naval Academy

 

CASTLE ROCK

  • Kaitlyn Montgomery (softball) — Columbia Basin College

COLUMBIA RIVER

  • Sawyer Parkin (baseball) — Tacoma CC
  • Dylan Dean (football) – Central Washington
  • Nick Alder (baseball) – Linfield
  • Ryan Brown (soccer) – Eastern Oregon
  • Greer Snellman (soccer) – Eastern Oregon
  • Maksim Yurichko (soccer) – Western Washington
  • Ethan Arnett (track and field) – Clark College
  • Sydney Wait (volleyball) – Bellevue College
  • Reagan Griffith (soccer) – Clark College
  • Piper Rylander (tennis) — Whitman College
  • Ali Dreves (volleyball) — Marian University (Ind.)
  • Maksim Yurichko (soccer) — Western Washington
  • Luci Ianello (track and field) — American University (D.C.)

EVERGREEN

  • Vita Mikhel (soccer) — Blue Mountain CC
  • Jaylen Fite (football) – Western Oregon
  • Nikolay Tsaturyan (soccer) – Clark College
  • JJ Woodin (football) – North Dakota State
  • Ely Del Angel (track and field) – Clark College
  • Micaela Nelson (volleyball) – Clark College

FORT VANCOUVER

  • Fernando Baldovinos-Garcia (soccer) – Clark College

HERITAGE

  • Drew Gray (football) – George Fox
  • Bodee Parker (track and field) – The Evergreen State College
  • Darien Walton (soccer) – Western Oregon
  • Katie Peneueta (basketball) — Sacramento State
  • Kevin Rodriguez (soccer) — Oregon Tech
  • Isaac Washington (track and field) — St. Martin’s
  • Kaleb Lamere (football) — George Fox

HOCKINSON

  • Kati Waggoner (soccer) — Lower Columbia College
  • Alyssa Pfaender (soccer) — Lower Columbia College
  • Caeden Chambers  (Baseball) — Clark College
  • Kendall McGraw (soccer) — Montana State Billings
  • Kailey Findlay (soccer) — Montana State Billings
  • Hannah Bowie (golf) — Lewis University
  • Jamie Jeschke (soccer) — Clark College
  • Jordyn Gutridge (soccer) — Colorado Christian College
  • Allyson Peterson  (cross country) — Air Force Academy

HUDSON’S BAY

JESUIT

  • Mason Masterson (baseball) – Linfield (Ridgefield resident)

KALAMA

  • Ryan Cooney (baseball) – University of Jamestown (N.D.)
  • Tommy Brandenburg (baseball) — Oregon

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN

  • Sara Thudium (soccer) — George Fox
  • Max Mitchell (baseball) – Clark College
  • Isaiah McLeod (baseball) — Northwest Nazarene

KELSO

  • Nick Miller (baseball) — Lower Columbia College
  • Jase Schueller (baseball) — Lower Columbia College
  • Ashley Noah (volleyball) — Lower Columbia College
  • Alexis Richard (soccer) — Lower Columbia College
  • Carson Thompson-Terrel (soccer) – Humboldt State
  • Liz Dolan (golf) – Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.)
  • Alisa Mertes (softball) – Clark College

LA CENTER

  • Tiffany Chandler (volleyball) — Montana State Billings
  • Spencer Holm (cross country) – Clark College
  • Brendon Leach (soccer) – Clark College
  • Jordayn Murphy (volleyball) – Clark College
  • Katie Steward (softball) – Skagit Valley College
  • Riley Fender (baseball) — Clark College
  • Tom Lambert (football) — Portland State

LA SALLE

  • Ryan Rosumny (football) — Pomona-Pitzer (Vancouver resident)

MARK MORRIS

  • Jamison Watson (baseball) — Lower Columbia College
  • Tristan Warden (baseball) – Treasure Valley Community College
  • Chloe Harris (soccer) – Seattle Pacific
  • Ashton Harvey (basketball) – Lower Columbia College

MOUNTAIN VIEW

  • Hailey Paull (softball) — Biola University (Calif.)
  • Fiona Andrews (soccer) — Lower Columbia College
  • Kaila Bonawitz (golf) — Hawaii Pacific
  • Graham Moody (golf) — Wisconsin
  • Lauren Coop (crew) — Syracuse
  • Riley McCarthy (baseball) — University of Portland
  • Jude Mullette (football) – Central Washington
  • Nathan Purvis (soccer) – Clark College
  • Maxwell Schaffer (soccer) – South Puget Sound College
  • Payton Rush (track and field) — Western Washington

PRAIRIE

  • Claire Heitschmidt (basketball) — Central Washington
  • Lauren Sautter (cross country) — Pierce College
  • Alyssa Talkington (soccer) — Western Oregon
  • Dion Garrett (football) – Presentation College (S.D.)
  • Brody Schlaefli (football) – Riverside College (Calif.)
  • Brianna McWain (soccer) – Western Oregon
  • Dustin Shelby (rugby) – Arizona

RA LONG

  • Megan Mahoney (soccer) — Lower Columbia College
  • Isabel Carleton (cross country) – Clark College

RIDGEFIELD

  • Emilea Stepaniuk (volleyball) — Colorado
  • Ally Andrews (volleyball) — Baylor
  • Kohana Fukuchi (volleyball) — Hawaii Pacific
  • Kekai Schultz (softball) — St. Martin’s
  • Rylee Ancheta (soccer) – Lower Columbia College
  • Steven Cunningham (soccer) – University of Providence (Mont.)
  • Khoi Dawkins (lacrosse) – Siena College (N.Y.)
  • Mackenzie Dewey (soccer) – St. Francis College (N.Y.)
  • Aidan Hundt (baseball) – Crown College (Minn.)
  • Bailey Meek (football) – West Point Academy
  • Lily Mittmann (softball) – University of Providence (Mont.)
  • Natalie Smith (softball) – Clark College
  • Aiden Wise (track and field) – Central Washington
  • Robert Melara (Ridgefield) – Clark College
  • Kinora Haynes (wrestling) – Hiram College (Ohio)
  • Ben Poppert (soccer) — Clark College

SETON CATHOLIC

  • Madilyn Manary (soccer) — Northwestern College (Iowa)
  • Elijah Volk (track and field) — Pacific Univeristy

SKYVIEW

  • Lia Hawken (volleyball) — Dayton
  • Sophia Green (soccer) — Clark College
  • Mya Raunig (soccer) — Peninsula College
  • Caden Vire (baseball) — Arizona State
  • Brett Gray (football) – Valparaiso (Ind.)
  • Xavier Owens (football) – Western Oregon
  • Mason Packer (football) — Portland State
  • Lorenzo Lombard-Bannon (football) – Simon Fraser
  • Michael Stromberg (football) – George Fox
  • Colebren Schoenleber (soccer) – Walla Walla University
  • Mackenzie Armstrong (soccer) – Colorado Mesa
  • Squeeky Johnson (basketball) – Edmonds College
  • Cade Reitzenstein (baseball) – Clark College
  • Michael Miller (baseball) – Clark College
  • Abi Ayala Cordova (softball) – Clark College
  • Rhett Sarvela (football) – College of the Sequoias (Calif.)
  • Brendan Feeney (football) – College of the Sequoias (Calif.)

UNION

  • Lolo Weatherspoon (basketball) — Seattle Pacific
  • Annabelle Nguyen (soccer) — Clark College
  • Jake Bowen (football) – University of San Diego
  • Therman Bibens (football) – George Fox
  • Brandon Michaud (soccer) – Clark College
  • Zachary Stonier (soccer) – Whitman College
  • Calvin Bahl (wrestling) — Colorado State Pueblo
  • Andrew Rowe (rugby) — Central Washington

WASHOUGAL

WOODLAND

  • Emersyn Finn (soccer) — Lower Columbia College
  • Jason Bowman (track and field) — Harvey Mudd College (Calif.)
  • Rayleigh Trice (golf) — Pacific Lutheran University
  • Gaige Pilot (golf) — Southwest Oregon Community College
  • Emma Swett (volleyball) University of Portland
  • Mackenzie Gilchrist (volleyball) — St. Francis College (N.Y.)
  • Lucy George (track and field) — Grand Canyon University
  • Erin Madsen (golf) — Centralia College
Scroll to top