High School Sports

High school seniors who have signed with college programs

Here is a rundown of 219 local high school senior athletes who have signed with four-year and two-year college athletic programs.

If there are names that need to be added to this list, leave the info in the comments or email sports@columbian.com.

This list will run in the print version of The Columbian next week.

Castle Rock (1)

  • Logann Golden (volleyball) — Washington State

Battle Ground (4)

  • Amanda Smalley (soccer) – Clark College
  • Megan Geiger (soccer) – Lower Columbia College
  • Emily Kohout (volleyball) — Yakima Valley College
  • Brett Joner (baseball) — Linfield College

Camas (27)

  • Caadyn Stephen (football) — USC
  • Bryce Leighton (football) — Montana State
  • Rush Reimer (football) — Montana State
  • Tristan Souza (football) — Washington State
  • Titan Phillips (football) — Central Washington
  • Kenny Wright (football) — Colorado School of Mines
  • Sophie Franklin (softball) — Western Oregon
  • Elizabeth Parker (soccer) — Western Oregon
  • Alexzander Samodurov (soccer) — Liverpool John Moores University
  • Riley Sinclair (baseball) — Seattle University
  • Laurissa Tsukimura (soccer) — Pacific University
  • Emma Villaluz (volleyball) – Oregon State
  • Jackson Clemmer (football) – Southern Oregon
  • Blake Ascuitto (football) – Southern Oregon
  • Aanya Friedman (soccer) – Willamette University
  • Irelyn McGee (swimming/diving) – Idaho
  • Jackson Preston (football) – Whitworth
  • Gideon Malychewski (wrestling) – Clackamas Community College
  • Avery Smith (soccer) – Clark College
  • Dauda Woodruff (soccer) – Yavapai College (Arizona)
  • Haylie Johnson (basketball) – Clark College
  • Kyra Seggewiss (basketball) – Clark College
  • Marley Foster (softball) – Clark College
  • Quinten Sawyer (baseball) – Mt. Hood Community College
  • Halle Jenkins (cross country, track and field) — Grand Canyon University (Arizona)
  • Austin Weese (cross country, track and field) — Seattle Pacific
  • Spencer Twyman (cross country, track and field) — Boston Univeristy

Columbia River (14)

  • Jayden Foster (volleyball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Yaneisy Rodriguez (soccer) – Washington
  • Shalece Easley (soccer) – Clark College
  • Julia Cash (soccer) – Lower Columbia College
  • Nate Snook (basketball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Jordan Ryan (basketball) – George Fox
  • Ellie Christian (basketball, track and field) – Clark College
  • Jacob Warthen (soccer) – University of San Francisco
  • Sid Kosaris (soccer) – Linfield College
  • Aaron Espinosa (soccer) – Elmira College (New York)
  • Jake Connop (soccer) – Yavapai College (Arizona)
  • Isaac Bibb-O’Neill (track and field) – Clark College
  • Spencer Little (track and field) – Clark College
  • Aidan Rowley (cross country/track and field) — Azusa Pacific (California)

Columbia-White Salmon (1)

    • Davis Koester (baseball) — Pacific University

Evergreen (12)

  • Rebecca Cuypers (softball) — Central Arizona
  • Zyell Griffin (football) — Nevada Las Vegas
  • Tae Marks (football) — Central Washington
  • Nathan Lien (football) — Lewis & Clark
  • Tyvauntae Deloney (football) — Southern Oregon
  • Carter Monda (baseball) – Clark College
  • Maddie Harris (soccer) – Clark College
  • Elijah Lavin (soccer) – Clark College
  • Tyler Ricketts (basketball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Derrick Webb (football) – Shasta College
  • David Grant (football) – Independence College (Kansas)
  • Jasmine Tiatia (track and field) — Eastern Washington
  • Mario Herring (basketball) — Lower Columbia College

Fort Vancouver (9)

  • Dhamar Campos (cross country/track and field) – Clark College
  • Camryn Jurcich (softball) – Clark College
  • McKenna Ellen (bowling) – University of the Cumberlands (Kentucky)
  • Darius Scheer (soccer) – Clark College
  • Justin Vernon (baseball) – Clark College
  • Morgan Weinmaster (soccer) – Edmonds College
  • Jax Buckley (soccer) – Evergreen State College
  • Adriana Gama-Aquino (soccer) — Shoreline Community College
  • Gerardo Peralta (soccer) — Clark College

Heritage (10)

  • Cade Gardner (football) — University of Jamestown (North Dakota)
  • Brayden Youkon (baseball) – Clark College
  • Anthony Kee (football) – Whitworth
  • Aliyah Hamblin (volleyball) – Clark College
  • Jesca Liufau (volleyball) – Clark College
  • Alex Newberry (wrestling) – Arizona Christian
  • Eastyn Culp (baseball) – Finlandia University (Michigan)
  • Skylar Scoggins (football) – Whitworth
  • Holly Schmitz (soccer) – Western Oregon
  • Kaylee MacDonald (cross country) – Clark College

Hockinson (13)

  • Brooke Grosz (soccer) — Western Washington
  • Megan Meindersee (soccer) — Central Washington
  • Chase Roush (lacrosse) — Adams State (Colorado)
  • Peyton Brammer (football) — Montana
  • Jeremiah Faulstick (football) — Central Washington
  • Sawyer Racanelli (football) — Washington
  • Levi Crum (football) – Montana
  • Talia Erecacho (volleyball) – Mount Hood Community College
  • Greyson Cunningham (golf) – Grand Canyon University (Arizona)
  • Jasmine Shigeno (soccer/basketball) – Willamette University
  • Kaden Wangler (baseball) – Corban University
  • Dakota Souders (baseball) – Clark College
  • Cam Thelen (football) – Montana

Hudson’s Bay (3)

  • Paige German (soccer) – Clark College
  • Carter Holt (soccer) – Clark College
  • Maggie McBroom (soccer) – Central Washington

Kelso (11)

  • Matisyn Ohlson (soccer) — Northwest Nazarene
  • Capri Franzen (softball) — Southern Utah
  • Alex Ransom (baseball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Kennedy Williams (softball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Hailey Parsons (softball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Hailey Graham (track and field) – Northwest Nazarene
  • Alexis Kleven (basketball) – Pacific Lutheran
  • Courtney Parsons (softball) – Bellevue College
  • Tanner Davis (baseball) – Blue Mountain College
  • Rees Hall (baseball) – Cabrillo College
  • Elijah Keithley (football, track and field) — Wartburg College (Iowa)

King’s Way Christian (3)

  • Kinsey Tindol (basketball) – Pensacola Christian College (Florida)
  • Justin Frahm (track and field) – Arizona Christian
  • Brady Metz (basketball) – Walla Walla Community College

La Center (5)

Mark Morris (1)

  • Caylee Coleman (soccer) – Clark College

Mountain View (12)

  • Olivia Fothergill (soccer) — University of Oregon
  • Alexis Sadler (soccer) — Eastern Washington University
  • Kylie Ellett (soccer) — Southern Oregon University
  • Sydney Brown (softball) — Western Washington
  • Quinn Rooks (baseball) — Brown University (Rhode Island)
  • Domnic Stephens (football) — Eastern Oregon
  • Emily Madura (track and field) – Eastern Washington
  • VA Ili (wrestling) – Arizona Christian
  • Dajana Urquhart (softball) – Clackamas Community College
  • Elijah Thompson (soccer) – Pacific Lutheran
  • Bella Culp (volleyball) — Clackamas Community College
  • Angie Shadder (softball) — Chestnut Hill College (Pennsylvania)

Prairie (16)

RA Long (5)

  • Eastyn Reeves (basketball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Jadon Williamson (baseball) – Lower Columbia College
  • Elias Farland (baseball) — Washington State
  • Kevin Barnett (baseball) — Centralia College
  • Westin Scheurich (baseball) — Yakima Valley College

Ridgefield (17)

  • Brooke Weese (soccer) — Humboldt State
  • Annika Farley (soccer) — Portland
  • Delaney Nicoll (volleyball) — Idaho
  • Jane McNeil-Kuebrich (cross country/track and field) – Clark College
  • Mason Barry (cross country/track and field) – Missouri Valley
  • Carson Bondegard (football) –Hastings College (Nebraska)
  • James Corey (basketball) – Pacific Lutheran
  • Ariel Griffith (cross country) – Clark College
  • Nick Jenkins (track and field) – Washington State
  • Trey Knight (track and field) – USC
  • Tyler Lehnertz (baseball) – College of Idaho
  • Josh Mansur (baseball) – Clark College
  • Amaya Socha (cheer) – Dodge City College (Kansas)
  • Mackenzie Sparks (track and field) – Warner Pacific
  • Mia Tomillo (softball) – Centre College (Kentucky)
  • Branden Wise (cross country/track and field) – Clark College
  • Kaylin Cook (cross country) – Mt Hood Community College

Seton Catholic (4)

  • Kellen Ball (basketball) – Multnomah University
  • Ellie Saunders (track and field) — Azusa Pacific (California)
  • Jerrica Pachl (track and field) — Linfield College
  • Griffin Young (track and field) — Linfield College

Skyview (21)

  • Cooper Barnum (baseball) — Washington State
  • Marissa Ryerson (volleyball) — Life Pacific (California)
  • Ava Harman (soccer) — Colorado School of Mines
  • Jacob Miller (lacrosse) — Westminster College (Pennsylvania)
  • Allyson Reid (volleyball) — Corban College
  • Yaro Duvalko (football) — Sacramento State
  • Jacob Thompson (soccer) — Evergreen State College
  • Jonathan Hutley (tennis) — North Dakota
  • Josiah Cochran (football) — Central Washington
  • Jalynnee McGee (football) — Portland State
  • Ahmani Williams (football) — Eastern Washington
  • Kyle Gruhler (basketball) — Northwest Nazarene
  • Grace Ormiston (volleyball) – Mt. Hood Community College
  • Elizabeth Reid (volleyball) – Mt. Hood Community College
  • Titus Oien (baseball) – Clark College
  • Jacob Yasson (track and field) – Clark College
  • Justin Harris (baseball) – Mt. Hood Community College
  • Kazz Parks (basketball) — Humboldt State
  • Keelan Memory (volleyball) — Edmonds College
  • Allie Thompson (soccer) — Eastern Washington
  • Callie Rounds (cheer) — Washington State

Union (18)

  • Macee Woods (soccer) — Chico State
  • Camille Darland (soccer) — Western Oregon
  • Mason Oberg (Union) — Western Washington
  • Caleb Jordan (football) — University of Idaho
  • Rocky Mataia (football) — Western Oregon
  • Daron Ulrich (football) — Western Oregon
  • Aidan Hoyt (football) — Montana State Northern
  • Christian Gomez (soccer) — Whitman
  • Brad Lackey (basketball) – Whitworth
  • Tanner Toolson (basketball) — Brigham Young
  • Tina Moore (soccer) – Centralia College
  • Sebastian Iniquez-Diarte (soccer) – Clark College
  • Erika Addy (cross country) – Clark College
  • Spencer McGuire (baseball) – Mt. Hood Community College
  • Travis Wiese (baseball) – Mt. Hood Community College
  • Micah Foskett (baseball) – Mt. Hood Community College
  • Mackenzie Lewis (basketball) — George Fox
  • Logan Nelson (track and field) — Concordia-Irvine (Calif.)

Washougal (5)

  • Payton Lindell (soccer) — Central Washington
  • Paytyn Williams (volleyball) — Central Christian College (Kansas)
  • Brevan Bea (football) — Central Washington
  • Judson Mansfield (track and field) — Eastern Oregon
  • Gracie Dolan (volleyball) — Clark College

Woodland (6)

  • Kelly Sweyer (softball) — Montana
  • Nicole Guthrie (track and field) — Idaho
  • Kaily Christensen (softball) — College of Idaho
  • Gwen Elkinton (softball/soccer) – Clark College
  • Payten Foster (basketball) – South Puget Sound College
  • Aidan Thrall (soccer) – Seattle Pacific

Comments