High School Sports

Basketball scores, links to results (Dec. 28) in Southwest Washington

Saturday’s basketball games around Southwest Washington

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union 63, Woods Cross (Utah) 48, FINAL at Surf N Slam, San Diego

Bainbridge 49, Mountain View 42, FINAL, at Cactus Jam (Jam Division), Scottsdale, Ariz.

Prairie 67, Eisenhower 54, FINAL at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Seton Catholic 76, W.F. West 74, FINAL, at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Lake Oswego (Ore.) 54, Battle Ground 48, FINAL at Les Schwab Invitational, Hillsboro, Ore.

South Anchorage (Alaska) 66, Skyview 63, FINAL-OT, at Cactus Jam (Cactus Division), Scottsdale, Ariz.

White River 74, La Center 64, FINAL at SunDome Shootout, Yakima

Fort Vancouver 49, Hockinson 44, FINAL at Fort Holiday Tournament, Fort Vancouver

Ferndale 71, Washougal 51, FINAL at Cloud 9 Christmas Classic, Lynden

Kelso 48, Willow Glen (Calif.) 46, FINAL at Surf N Slam (Slam Division), San Diego

Woodland vs. Morton-White Pass, 1:30 p.m. at Kittitas Tournament

Mark Morris 68, Rainier (Ore.) 48, FINAL at Vince Dulcich Tournament, Astoria HS

Stevenson 74, Napavine 53, FINAL

King’s Way Christian 63, Lakeside 47, FINAL at Surf N Slam (San Diego Division), San Diego

Sheldon (Ore.) 62, Camas 46, FINAL at Oregon Holiday Hoopfest, Bend, Ore.

Palos Verdes (Calif.) 59, Ridgefield 41, FINAL at Surf N Slam (Slam Division), San Diego

Capital 47, Heritage 40 FINAL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prestonwood (Texas) 62, Union 61, FINAL at Surf N Slam (Surf Division), San Diego

Sprague (Ore.) 49, Fort Vancouver 42, FINAL at Fort Holiday Tournament, Fort Vancouver

Hockinson 56, Kingston 54, FINAL at Surf N Slam (Slam Division), San Diego

Woodinville 56, Kelso 35, FINAL at Surf N Slam (Surf Division), San Diego

Woodland 61, Cle Elum 41, FINAL at Kittitas Tournament

Ridgefield 45,Madison (Ore.) 32, FINAL at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

Castle Rock 52, Morton-White Pass 42, FINAL

King’s Way Christian at Forks, 1 p.m.

Skyview 41, Franklin (Ore.) 32, FINAL at PIL Holiday Classic (Lewis Bracket), Grant HS, Portland

Prairie 48, Sacramento (Calif.) 39, FINAL at West Coast Jamboree, Livermore, Calif.

Barlow (Ore.) 74, Battle Ground 18, FINAL at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

Mark Morris 60, Parkrose (Ore.) 46, FINAL at Fort Holiday Tournament, Fort Vancouver

Columbia River 34, Redmond 32, FINAL at T Town Throw Down, Wilson HS, Tacoma

R.A. Long 48, La Center 47, FINAL at Hoops for the Holiday, Evergreen HS

Hudson’s Bay 65, Centralia 25, FINAL at Hoops for the Holiday, Evergreen HS

Astoria (Ore.) 38, Heritage 31, FINAL at Vince Dulcich Tournament, Astoria HS

Jesuit (Ore.) 35, Camas 34, FINAL at PIL Holiday Classic (Lewis Bracket), Grant HS, Portland

Stevenson 59, Hood River (Ore.) 41, FINAL

Seton Catholic 38, Evergreen 28, FINAL at Hoops for the Holiday, Evergreen HS

Comments