High School Sports

McGee, Summers, Barnum lead 4A Greater St. Helens League football all-league team

Offensive player of the year: Jalynnee McGee, sr., RB, Skyview

Defensive players of the year: Tyler Summers, sr., DB, Union; Cooper Barnum, sr., LB, Skyview

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Yaro Duvalko, sr., QB, Skyview

Tyler Forner, sr., RB, Camas

Isaiah Jones, sr., RB, Union

Tobias Merriweather, so., WR, Union

Jackson Clemmer, sr., WR, Camas

Mason Wheeler, sr., WR, Skyview

Micah Baylous, sr., TE, Skyview

Rush Reimer, sr., OL, Camas

Rocky Mataia, sr., OL, Union

Tristan Souza, sr., OL, Camas

Tai Tumanuvao, sr., OL, Camas

Jacob Miller, sr., OL, Skyview

Bryce Leighton, sr., K, Camas

Tyler Forner, sr., AP/KR, Camas

Defense

Josiah Cochran, sr., DL, Skyview

Robert Silva, jr., DL, Camas

Tristan Souza, sr., DL, Camas

Steven Hancock, sr., DL, Battle Ground

Logan Wilson, sr., LB, Union

Ahmani Williams, sr., LB, Skyview

Jackson Preston, sr., LB, Camas

Jacob Miller, sr., LB, Skyview

Aidan Hoyt, sr., DB, Union

Xavier Owens, jr., DB, Skyview

Kolby Broadbent, sr., DB, Camas

Michael Stromberg, jr., DB, Skyview

Bryce Leighton, sr., P, Camas

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB: Jake Blair, jr., Camas; RB: Steven Hancock, sr., Battle Ground; Isaac Roa, sr., Heritage; WR: Jake Bowen, jr., Union; Gavin Baskette, sr., Skyview; Marques Cantu, so., Union; TE: Brody Smith, sr., Battle Ground; OL: Mason Wann, sr., Battle Ground; Jack Nitschke, sr., Skyview; Cade Gardner, sr., Heritage; Tyler Criddle, sr., Camas; Jack Grimsted, jr., Union; K: Silman Farran, jr., Skyview; AP/KR: Xavier Owens, jr., SKyview

Defense

DL: Lorezno Lombardi-Brannon, jr., Skyview; Levi Harms, jr., Union; Brody Smith, sr., Battle Ground; Mason Wann, sr., Battle Ground; LB: Ricardo Lara, jr., Battle Ground; Drew Gray, jr., Heritage; Justin Chin, sr., Union; Skylar Scoggins, sr., Heritage; DB: Mason Wheeler, sr., Skyview; Dante Humble, sr., Camas; Jacques Badolato-Birdsell, jr., Camas; Charlie Bump, sr., Camas; P: Mason Wann, sr., Battle Ground

Coach of the year: Jon Eagle, Camas

Assistant coach of the year: Justen Wochnick, Camas

Comments