Month: May 2016

Rosters for Southwest Washington Senior Baseball All-Star Series

The 39th annual Southwest Washington Senior All-Star Baseball Series will be held at 4 p.m. Wednesday at Propstra Stadium. The event brings together the top graduating high school senior baseball players […]

2016 SW Washington prep football schedules

All of the 2016 high school football schedules for SW Washington teams in Class 4A-1A […]

1A Southwest Washington girls golf all-league team

MVP: Megan Gibson, sr., Hoquiam FIRST TEAM Megan Gibson, sr., Hoquiam Kelci Parker, sr., Hoquiam Taylor Entenman, so., La Center Macey Wecker, so., Montesano Kiley Shorthouse, fr., King's Way Christian SECOND TEAM Madelyn Brown, jr., La Center; Emily […]

4A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

Track athlete of the year:¬†Adam Ryan, Camas Field athlete of the year:¬†Bailey King, Union FIRST TEAM Jilven Refil, 100, Union Jilven Refil, 200, Union Adam Ryan, 400, Camas Adam Ryan, 800, Camas Daniel Maton, 1600, Camas Yacine Guermali, […]

4A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

Track athlete of the year: Dai'lyn Merriweather, Union Field athlete of the year: Nkem Aduka, Camas FIRST TEAM Dai'lyn Merriweather, 100, Union Dai'lyn Merriweather, 200, Union Jai'lyn Merriweather, 400, Union Krystal Kaufman, 800, Skyview Savanna Craig, 1,600, […]

3A Greater St. Helens League girls golf all-league team

Player of the year: Delainey Patterson, Prairie FIRST TEAM Kiana Coburn, Fort Vancouver Amanda Croy, Kelso Amanda Bryan, Columbia River Shelby Lattimore, Columbia River Emma Sorenson, Prairie SECOND TEAM Sarah Brewer, Kelso Olivia Waters, Kelso Madi Schmidt, Prairie Madeline Kim, Columbia […]

3A Greater St. Helens League softball all-league team

Player of the year: Teaghan Cowles, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Megan Holt, so., P, Kelso Emma Klundt, fr., P, Columbia River Bridget Guiney, sr., C, Prairie Jayden Schofield, jr., 1B, Columbia River Gabby Collins, so., […]

1A Trico League baseball all-league team

MVP: Sawyer Bierscheid, sr., La Center FIRST TEAM Cameron Walker, jr., P, Kalama Damon Casetta-Stubbs, so., P, King's Way Christian Sam Lauderdale, so., P, King's Way Christian Hayden Williamson, so., C, La Center Colton Titus, jr., […]

4A Greater St. Helens League girls tennis all-league team

Singles player of the year: Hannah Gianan, jr., Camas Doubles team of the year: Sydney Wallace, sr., and McKenzie Schreiner, so., Union FIRST TEAM Singles Amila Gogalija, sr., Mountain View Sam Merrill, so., Camas Andrea Besara, […]

2A Greater St. Helens League softball all-league team

MVP: Madison Cathcart, sr., R.A. Long Defensive player of the year: Jessica Flanagan, sr., Woodland Offensive player of the year: Hileigh Todd, R.A. Long FIRST TEAM Paige Forsberg, so., Washougal Becca Bennett, sr., Washougal Kaylee Strahan, […]

Scroll to top