High School Sports

2A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: FIRST TEAM Ava Kruckenberg, fr., 100, Ridgefield Ava Kruckenberg, fr., 200, Ridgefield Luci Ianello, sr., 400, Columbia River Luci Ianello, sr., 800, Columbia River Elle Thomas, fr., 1,600, Washougal Elle […]

2A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: First team Brig Griffin, sr., 100, Washougal Brig Griffin, sr., 200, Washougal Deacon Dietz, so., 400, Mark Morris Trevan Bischoff, sr., 800, Hockinson Joshua Saeman, sr., 1,600, Hockinson Joshua Saeman, […]

Piper Rylander of Columbia River tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls tennis all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Singles player of the year: Piper Rylander, sr., Columbia River Doubles team of the year: Lauren Dreves, fr./Ali Dreves, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Singles Ari Domniti, jr., […]

Bryanna Ungs of La Center tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls swimming all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Swimmer of the year: Bryanna Ungs, La Center FIRST TEAM Kaylina Smith, jr., 200 free, Mark Morris Rylee Berry, jr., 200 IM, Mark Morris Bryanna Ungs, sr., 50 […]

MVP Karlyn Gomez of Columbia River tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls golf all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Karlyn Gomez, Columbia River FIRST TEAM Sami Meyers, Columbia River Hannah Bowie, Hockinson Katie Zillman, Washougal Alyssa Dewey, Ridgefield Rayleah Trice, Woodland Grace Phillips, Hockinson SECOND TEAM Erin Madsen, Woodland; Zoe Jouwsma, […]

Fernando Garcia of Fort Vancouver, Ryan Brown of Columbia River top 2A Greater St. Helens League boys soccer all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Offensive MVP: Fernando Garcia, sr., Fort Vancouver Defensive MVP: Ryan Brown, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Walter Beltran, sr., Hudson's Bay Alex Brown, jr., Columbia River Keyontae Cage, sr., […]

MVP Nick Alder of Columbia River and the rest of the 2A Greater St. Helens League baseball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Nick Alder, sr., Columbia River Pitcher of the year: Sawyer Parkin, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Travis Gibson, so., P, Washougal Derek Kropp, sr., P, Ridgefield Sam Boyle, […]

MVP Kekai Schultz of Ridgefield and rest of 2A Greater St. Helens League softball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Kekai Schultz, sr., C, Ridgefield Offensive MVP: Lily Mittmann, sr., OF, Ridgefield Defensive MVP: Sophia Reyes, jr., 2B, Columbia River FIRST TEAM Bella Aspaas, jr., SS, Hockinson Gracie […]

Irving Alvarez of La Center, Max Mitchell of King’s Way Christian lead Trico League baseball all-league team

[caption id="attachment_13317" align="aligncenter" width="650"] Max Mitchell of King's Way Christian[/caption] All-league team as selected by league coaches: Co-MVPs: Irving Alvarez, sr., La Center; Max Mitchell, sr., King's Way Christian FIRST TEAM Dax Clifton, P, […]

Payton Kessler of Castle Rock, Katie Steward of La Center top 1A Trico League softball all-league team

MVPs: Payton Kessler, jr., Castle Rock; Katie Steward, sr., La Center Offensive player of the year: Raychel Squibb, jr., Castle Rock Defensive player of the year: Sofia Nelson, jr., King's Way Christian FIRST […]

Scroll to top