cross country

Five local runners to compete in Nike Borderclash under the lights

[caption id="attachment_2512" align="aligncenter" width="640"] Alexa Efraimson, of Camas, gets an early lead and never looks back at the Nike Pre-Nationals cross country meet at Portland Meadows on Saturday September 28, […]

2A Greater St. Helens League girls cross country all-league team

FIRST TEAM Ashlyn Opgrande, sr., R.A. Long Abby Weiler, so., R.A. Long Bailey Birch, jr., Ridgefield Meredith Collins, so., Washougal Karina Miller, jr., Washougal Courtney Owens, fr., Washougal Hannah Wright, sr., Washougal SECOND TEAM Brooke Hogsed, fr., Mark Morris; […]

2A Greater St. Helens League boys cross country all-league team

FIRST TEAM Logan Klodt, so., Hockinson Austin Beasley, fr., Mark Morris Aaron Brumbaugh, jr., Mark Morris Dustin Williams, so., Mark Morris Ethan Johnson, sr., R.A. Long Dustin Nading, jr., R.A. Long Thomas Normandau, sr., Washougal SECOND TEAM Derek Henderson, […]

1A Trico League girls cross country all-league team

MVP: Katie Whitten, jr., La Center FIRST TEAM Claudia Cortez, sr., White Salmon Emily Dick, jr., King's Way Christian Jenna Melanson, so., La Center Josie Elston, fr., La Center Averie Norris, sr., Kalama Julianna Vidales, sr., Seton […]

1A Trico League boys cross country all-league team

MVP: Kyle Degraaff, sr., La Center FIRST TEAM Jordon Bigler, sr., La Center Travis Dennis, sr., La Center Jason Dorsey, sr., La Center Evan Sutherland, jr., Ilwaco Matt Young, jr., Woodland Forrest Wallace, jr., Toledo/Winlock Jarod Hulsizer, fr., […]

4A Greater St. Helens League boys cross country all-league team

Runner of the year: Kaden Harbertson, jr., Skyview FIRST TEAM Kaden Harbertson, jr., Skyview Riley Hein, sr., Camas Chanse Gilbert, fr., Skyview Said Guermali, jr., Union James Breen, sr., Heritage Zach Hein, sr., Camas Mason Scheidel, so., Skyview SECOND […]

4A Greater St. Helens League girls cross country all-league team

Runner of the year: Alexa Efraimson, jr., Camas FIRST TEAM Alexa Efraimson, jr., Camas Alexis Fuller, jr., Union Alissa Pudlitzke, jr., Camas Marley LeFore, fr., Camas Cassie McKinney, so., Union Allie Connell, fr., Union McKenzie Good, sr., Camas SECOND […]

3A Greater St. Helens League girls cross country all-league team

Runner of the year: Nicole Goecke, sr., Prairie FIRST TEAM Jamie Ferris, jr., Prairie Michaela Bruns, jr., Prairie Lauren Mahnke, fr., Mountain View Sarah Furth, jr., Columbia River Emily Schauble, jr., Columbia River Ashley Wassom, sr., Prairie Katy […]

Camas girls drop two spots in state cross country rankings

The Camas girls and Columbia River boys both slid down in the fifth week of Washington coaches cross country ranking.   For complete rankings, click here. […]

Every Titan contributes to Union’s cross country victory

Cross country coaches are always trying to teach their runners about the importance of teamwork and how every runner on the team can contribute to a victory even if they […]

Scroll to top