Baseball Basketball Camas Papermakers Football Golf Soccer Volleyball

All Southwest Washington signees from national signing day (4-year schools only)

LOCAL SIGNEES for February signing period (4-year schools only)

* — football preferred walk-on
^ — signed in December’s early football signing period

BATTLE GROUND
Tanner McDonald, baseball, Pacific Lutheran
Grace Stillman, softball, Western Oregon
Ally Turkington, women’s soccer, Evergreen State College

CAMAS
Dawson Ingram, football, Eastern Washington^
Shane Jamison, football, San Diego
Luc Sturbelle, football, Air Force
Tanner Craig, wrestling, Army
Mary Pipkin, softball/volleyball, Cardinal Stritch
Liam Kalhagen, men’s soccer, Southern Oregon
Callie Rheaume, soccer, Hawaii Pacific
Carla Jooste, soccer, Mercy College

COLUMBIA RIVER
Merritt Fielding, women’s soccer, Westminster College
Liz Canton, women’s soccer, Central Washington
Kanen Eaton, football, Utah State*
Matt Asplund, football, Rocky Mountain College
Tyrehl Vaivao, football, Mt. Sac College
Thomas Karcher, football, Linfield
Dawson Lieurance, football, Linfield
Benjamin Basquera, lacrosse, Salisbury

HOCKINSON
Aidan Mallory, football, SW Minnesota State
Jenna Remenar, softball, Jamestown
Sam Morris, men’s soccer, St. Mary’s (Minn.)

MOUNTAIN VIEW
Makai Anderson, football, Central Washington
Kobe Anderson, football, Central Washington*
Thai Hindman, football, Central Washington*
Kate Kadrmas, track and field, Nebraska
Evan Zuvich, men’s golf, Northwest Christian
Saydee Christenson, softball, Cottey College

PRAIRIE
Lainne Wilkins, volleyball, Rocky Mountain College
Molly Packer, volleyball, Montana State-Billings

RIDGEFIELD
Brock Harrison, football, Eastern Washington^
Makani Schultz, football, Eastern Oregon
Emma Jenkins, softball, Carroll College
Sarah Jenkins, softball, Carroll College

SETON CATHOLIC
Isaiah Parker
(plays baseball at Mountain View), baseball, Sacramento State
Sean Ball, men’s golf, Saint Martin’s

SKYVIEW
Riley O’Rourke, football, Central Washington
Tyler DeJong, football, Central Washington
Presley Timmons, cross country/track, Idaho State
Gracie Brenner, volleyball, Saint Martin’s
Joyce Emmy, volleyball, Providence Christian
Grace Dojan, rowing, Gonzaga
Noah Guyette, baseball, Air Force
Gracie Brenner, volleyball, Saint Martin’s

UNION
Lincoln Victor, football, Hawaii
Jojo Siofele, football, Portland State
Alishawuan Taylor, football, Northern Arizona
James Durr, football, Eastern Washington*
Darien Chase, football, Nebraska^
Dumitru Salagor, football, Montana^
Erin Miller, softball, Evangel University
Kate Bricker, rowing, University of San Diego
Jordan Griffin, rowing, Sacramento State
Mackenzie Ridgway, acro-tumbling, Arizona Christian

WOODLAND
Tyler Flanagan, football, Central Washington

Andy Buhler

Andy Buhler

Columbian Staff Writer

Comments