Month: May 2017

2A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

FIRST TEAM Julia Stepper, sr., 100, Woodland Julia Stepper, sr., 200, Woodland Sarah Retter, jr., 400, Woodland Hannah Swigert, sr., 800, Washougal Mary Vandenberg, fr., 1600, Mark Morris Amelia Pullen, so., 3200, Washougal Ellie Walker, sr., 100H, […]

2A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

FIRST TEAM Conner Bell, sr., 100, Ridgefield Andrew McGaffey, sr., 200, Columbia River Brandon Lehto, sr., 400, Ridgefield Javier Tavera, sr., 800, Ridgefield Silas Griffith, sr., 1600, Ridgefield Silas Griffith, sr., 3200, Ridgefield Jacob Davis, sr., 110H, […]

2A Greater St. Helens League girls tennis all-league team

Singles player of the year: Faith Grisham, Columbia River Doubles players of the year: Rebecca Boylan/Beyonce Bea, Washougal FIRST TEAM Singles Megan Meharg, R.A. Long Alexis Troy, Mark Morris Doubles Natalie Black/Sophia Skimas, Columbia River Rylee Erdwins/Emily Johnson, […]

2A Greater St. Helens League boys soccer all-league team

MVPs: Manuel Cabrera, jr., R.A. Long; Jake Connop, fr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Candler Bolte, jr., Columbia River David Gonzalez-Martinez, jr., Columbia River Nick Charles, so., Hockinson Scott Matthews, sr., Mark Morris Jesus Cabrera, jr., R.A. […]

2A Greater St. Helens League baseball all-league team

MVP: Kaden Vanderwerf, jr., R.A. Long FIRST TEAM Mitch Lines, sr., P, Hockinson Nick Nygard, jr., P, Columbia River Lane Spanker, sr., P, Mark Morris Jacob Childers, so., C, R.A. Long Andrew Walling, jr., IF, R.A. […]

4A Greater St. Helens League girls golf all-league team

Player of the year: Hailey Oster, Camas FIRST TEAM Emma Cox, Camas Lauryn Tsukimura, Camas Ellie Johnson, Skyview Karsyn Rushing, Union Julieta Rendon, Union Wenny Cai, Camas SECOND TEAM Maddy Starwalt, Skyview; Lauren Garrow, Skyview; Zoe Mosby, Battle Ground; […]

3A Greater St. Helens League softball all-league team

Player of the year:¬†Saydie Harris, jr., Kelso FIRST TEAM Jordyn Ragan, jr., P, Kelso Megan Holt, jr., P, Kelso Hailey Parsons, fr., C, Kelso Chloe Blehm, sr., IF, Prairie Maelyn Ocampo, fr., IF, Mountain View Clarissa Martinez, […]

4A Greater St. Helens League softball all-league team

Player of the year: Anna Aguon, sr., Union Pitcher of the year: Kennedy Ferguson, jr., Camas FIRST TEAM Bayleigh Snaric, sr., P, Heritage Madison McClelland, sr., P, Union Abby Fischer, jr., C, Skyview Danyelle Joli, sr., […]

4A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

Co-track athletes of the year: Dai'lyn Merriweather, Union; Jai'lyn Merriweather, Union Field athlete of the year: Nkem Aduka, Camas FIRST TEAM Dai'lyn Merriweather, 100, Union Dai'lyn Merriweather, 200, Union Jai'lyn Merriweather, 400, Union Krystal Kaufman, 800, […]

4A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

Track athlete of the year: Daniel Maton, Camas Co-field athletes of the year: Connor Jensen, Skyview; Curtis Stradley, Battle Ground FIRST TEAM Michael Ugarov, 100, Union Michael Ugarov, 200, Union Cade Greseth, 400, Camas Daniel Maton, […]

Scroll to top