Columbian Blog Directory

Most recent posts

Ella Schoene of La Center tops Trico League volleyball all-league team
Published November 18, 2022 12:46pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by league coaches: Most valuable player: Ella Schoene, oh/mb, La Center. Defensive player of the year: Paige Kessler, mb/oh, Castle Rock FIRST TEAM Paige Kessler, mb/oh, Castle Rock Billie Ross, oh/mb, La Center Samantha Farland, set, Castle Rock Ellie Mathison, oh, King’s Way Christian Piper Rudd, mb/oh, Stevenson Kynsi Bayes, mb/ds,...Read post...
Castle Rock's Stephen Ibsen tops Trico League football all-league team
Published November 15, 2022 9:12pm in High School Sports
All-league team as voted upon by league coaches: MVP: Stephen Ibsen, jr., Castle Rock Offensive player of the year: Evan Mendez, sr., Fort Vancouver Defensive player of the year: Adam White, sr., La Center Lineman of the year: Ryan Kawalek, jr., La Center FIRST TEAM Offense Tru Feldman, so., qb, La Center Jalen Ward, jr., rb, La Center Stephen Ibsen, jr., rb, Castle...Read post...
2A Greater St. Helens League girls swimming all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 7:59pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: FIRST TEAM Bree Gravel, sr., 50 free, Columbia River Paige Dangleis, so., 100 free, Hockinson Jolie McGaughan, jr., 200 free, Mark Morris McKelvey Brewer, jr., 500 free, Hudson's Bay McKelvey Brewer, jr., 100 fly, Hudson's Bay Medea Rusu, so., 100 back, Ridgefield Kali Gravel, sr., 100 breast, Columbia...Read post...
Woodland's Dane Huddleston tops 2A Greater St. Helens League boys golf all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 7:50pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: MVP: Dane Huddleston, Woodland FIRST TEAM Jay Nickerson, R.A. Long Noah Larson, Columbia River Jack Kendrick, Columbia River Ian Schoonmaker, Columbia River Grant Gumringer, Hockinson Alex Snyder, Columbia River SECOND TEAM Keaten Stansberry, Woodland; Mather Minnis, Washougal; Mason Acker, Washougal; Parker...Read post...
Columbia River's Lucas Walburn, Cole Brenner, Alex Harris top 2A Greater St. Helens League boys tennis all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 7:45pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: Singles player of the year: Lucas Walburn, fr., Columbia River Doubles team of the year: Cole Brenner, sr./Alex Harris, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Singles Aiden McCoy, sr., R.A. Long Andrew Walczyk, jr., Fort Vancouver Cavin Holden, sr., R.A. Long Doubles Austin Mattern, so./Evan Elliott, so.,...Read post...
Washougal's Sydnee Boothby tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls cross country all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 7:34pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: Outstanding runner of the year: Sydnee Boothby, sr., Washougal FIRST TEAM Elle Thomas, jr., Wasahougal Hanna Bailey, sr., Columbia River Charlize Kellmer, jr., Ridgefield Lyla Taylor, fr., Hockinson Gracie Perry, fr., Washougal Kailey Beaudoin, sr., R.A. Long Dani Buttrell, sr., Fort Vancouver SECOND...Read post...
Washougal's Samuel Grice tops 2A Greater St. Helens League boys cross country all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 7:22pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: Outstanding runner of the year: Samuel Grice, jr., Washougal FIRST TEAM Neftali Menendez, jr., Columbia River Adam Williams, jr., Hudson's Bay Jacob McManus, so., Columbia River Alejandro Alvarado, so., Woodland Micah Miner, sr., R.A. Long Trey Varney, sr., Mark Morris Davis Sullivan, so., Ridgefield SECOND...Read post...
Columbia River's Logann Dukes, R.A. Long's Kathryn Chapin top 2A Greater St. Helens League girls soccer all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 7:08pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: Offensive MVP: Kathryn Chapin, jr., R.A. Long Defensive MVP: Logann Dukes, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Claire Jones, sr., Ridgefield Andie Buckley, sr., Columbia River Abby Dombrow, jr., Hockinson Emily Anderson, sr., R.A. Long Alice Anderson, so., R.A. Long Ava Lapinskas, sr., Columbia River Makenzi...Read post...
Columbia River's Lauren Dreves, Mark Morris' Madi Noel top 2A Greater St. Helens League volleyball all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 6:44pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: Offensive MVP: Lauren Dreves, jr., Columbia River Defensive MVP: Madi Noel, sr., Mark Morris FIRST TEAM Natalie Andrew, sr., Ridgefield Paige Stepaniuk, sr., Ridgefield Lizzy Andrew, jr., Ridgefield Sophia Worden, sr., Columbia River Ali Millspaugh, jr., Mark Morris Sydney Dreves, so., Columbia River Anna...Read post...
Prairie's Ella Conklin tops 3A Greater St. Helens League volleyball all-league team
Published November 14, 2022 6:26pm in High School Sports
All-league teams as selected by a vote of league coaches: Player of the year: Ella Conklin, sr., M, Prairie FIRST TEAM Emelynn Cecil, jr., DS, Prairie Diamond Doutrive, jr., M, Prairie Makena Gamby, jr., S, Mountain View Rielee Gourde, sr., DS/lib, Kelso Edita Ljuca, sr., OH, Mountain View Presley Nippert, sr., OP/M, Kelso Keanna Salavea, sr., M, Heritage Jocie...Read post...
Scroll to top
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox

Join other followers: