High School Sports

Matchups for regional round of state basketball 4A-1A boys and girls

Games will be played Friday or Saturday. Exact game time, day and site to be announced.

CLASS 4A BOYS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) Sunnyside vs. (1) Gonzaga Prep
(7) Enumclaw vs. (2) Skyview
(6) Fedeeral Wayvs. (3) Union
(5) AC Davis vs. (4) Richland

Loser-out bracket

(16) Bellarmine vs. (9) Lewis & Clark
(15) Skyline vs. (10) Glacier Peak
(14) Kamiak vs. (11) Kentwood
(13) Curtis vs. (12) Bothell

CLASS 4A GIRLS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) Camas vs. (1) Central Valley
(7) Lake Stevens vs. (2) Eastlake
(6) Bellarmine Prep vs. (3) Kentridge
(5) Woodinville vs. (4) Moses Lake

Loser-out bracket

(16) Union vs. (9) Todd Beamer
(15) Rogers-Puyallup vs. (10) Kentlake
(14) University vs. (11) Sunnyside
(13) Glacier Peak vs. (12) Lewis & Clark

CLASS 3A BOYS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) Wilson vs. (1) Garfield
(7) Rainier Beach vs. (2) O’Dea
(6) Eastside Catholic vs. (3) Lincoln
(5) Timberline vs. (4) Kelso

Loser-out bracket

(16) Arlington vs. (9) Prairie
(15) Mt. Spokane vs. (10) Marysville-Pilchuck
(14) Kamiakn vs. (11) Stanwood
(13) Seattle Prep vs. (12) North Thurston

CLASS 3A GIRLS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) Bethel vs. (1) Lincoln
(7) Prairie vs. (2) Gig Harbor
(6) West Seattle vs. (3) Garfield
(5) Seattle Prep vs. (4) Kamiakin

Loser-out bracket

(16) Kelso vs. (9) Bellevue
(15) Lynnwood vs. (10) Stanwood
(14) Mt. Spokane vs. (11) Peninsula
(13) Shorecrest vs. (12) Cleveland

CLASS 2A BOYS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) W.F. West vs. (1) Lynden
(7) Columbia River vs. (2) Selah
(6) Pullman vs. (3) Foss
(5) Mountlake Terrace vs. (4) Mark Morris

Loser-out bracket

(16) Cheney vs. (9) North Kitsap
(15) Burlington-Edison vs. (10) Fife
(14) Clover Park vs. (11) Renton
(13) Liberty vs. (12) West Valley-Spokane

CLASS 2A GIRLS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) White River vs. (1) East Valley-Spokane
(7) Lynden vs. (2) WF West
(6) Wapato vs. (3) Burlington-Edison
(5) Archbishop Murphy vs. (4) Port Angeles

Loser-out bracket

(16) Liberty vs. (9) Black Hills
(15) Fife vs. (10) Washougal
(14) Renton vs. (11) North Kitsap
(13) East Valley-Yakima vs. (12) Prosser

CLASS 1A BOYS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) Newport vs. (1) Lynden Christian
(7) Cascade Christian vs. (2) Freeman
(6) Northwest vs. (3) Zillah
(5) Bellevue Christian vs. (4) Royal

Loser-out bracket

(16) King’s vs. (9) Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls
(15) King’s Way Christian vs. (10) Wahluke
(14) Montesano vs. (11) La Center
(13) Naches Valley vs. (12) Mount Baker

CLASS 1A GIRLS

Winner-to-quarterfinal bracket

(8) Meridian vs. (1) Lynden Christian
(7) Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls vs. (2) Cashmere
(6) La Center vs. (3) La Salle
(5) Medical Lake vs. (4) Zillah

Loser-out bracket

(16) Port Townsend vs. (9) Nooksack Valley
(15) Seattle Academy vs. (10) Seattle Christian
(14) Freeman vs. (11) Montesano
(13) Bellevue Christian vs. (12) Cle Elum/Roslyn

Comments