High School Sports

1A Trico League football all-league team

Jack Hiller, La Center

Jack Hiller, La Center

MVP: Jack Hiller, ol/dl, sr., La Center

Offensive player of the year: Wyatt Dodson, rb, jr., La Center

Co-defensive players of the year: Evan Honore, fs, sr., La Center; Wyatt Seibert, de, sr., La Center

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Hayden Williamson, sr., qb, La Center

Lincoln Krog, jr., rb, Stevenson

Nathan Halladay, sr., rb, Castle Rock

Michael Garrison, sr., wr, King’s Way Christian

Evan Honore, sr., wr, La Center

Isaac Hoidal, jr., wr, Stevenson

Jackson Leslie, sr., te, La Center

Riley Danberg, sr., ol, King’s Way Christian

Caiden Krout, sr., ol, La Center

Dayton Erickson, sr., ol, La Center

Jessie Aguiar, sr., ol, Stevenson

Alex Medina, sr., ol, Columbia-White Salmon

Coby Burns, sr., k, King’s Way Christian

Trenton Howard, jr., kr, Columbia-White Salmon

Chandlor Bucklin, jr., ap, Columbia-White Salmon

Defense

Jarin Musgrove, sr., dl, Columbia-White Salmon

Braeden Waymire, sr., dl, Stevenson

Hunter Jansen, sr., dl, Castle Rock

Josiah Cameron, sr., Stevenson

Nathan Halladay, sr., lb, Castle Rock

Parker Patching, sr., lb, Castle Rock

Cesar Isordia, jr., lb, Columbia-White Salmon

Colton Dolezal, sr., bl, La Center

Tanner Dreyer, sr., db, La Center

Jackson Leslie, sr., db, La Center

Thomas Dreyer, sr., db, La Center

Josiah Cameron, sr., p, Stevenson

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB: Brandon Connell, jr., Stevenson; RB: Jonathon Stell, sr., Seton Catholic; Nate Myklebust, sr., Castle Rock; WR: Trenton Howard, jr., Columbia-White Salmon; TE: Parker Patching, sr., Castle Rock; OL: Ty Morris, sr., La Center; Bobby Voitik, jr., Seton Catholic; Hunter Jansen, sr., Castle Rock; Chris Huber, sr., Stevenson; Skyler Bernt, sr., Stevenson.

Defense

DL: Chanderl Wann, sr., King’s Way Christian; Collin Namanny, jr., La Center; LB: Preston Lowry, jr., Stevenson; Riley Danberg, sr., King’s Way Christian; Tyler Webster, sr., Columbia-White Salmon; Dylan Seaman, sr., La Center; Clint Smith, sr., La Center; DB: Jonathon Stell, sr., Seton Catholic; Desmond Phillips, jr., Stevenson; Nate Myklebust, sr., Castle Rock.

HONORABLE MENTION

Seton Catholic: Taj Muhammad, jr., ath; Delano Morgan, jr., de; Tyvauntae Deloney, so., qb; Aidan Kirby, jr., lb; Myles McGovern, jr., lb; Columbia-White Salmon: Tylan Webster, jr., rb; Jonathan Douthit, sr., lb; Stanley Hylton, so., ol; William Gross, sr., db; Stevenson: Owen Richardson, sr., db; Hunter Cantwell, jr., ol; Kody Campbell, sr., dl; King’s Way Christian: Nate Snider, sr., dl; Gage Koenders, so., rb; Colton Lange, sr., lb; Dylan Scott, jr., lb; Bryce Dodge, fr., te; Castle Rock: Luke Sparks, sr., ol; Eric Baker, sr., dl; Ryan Hurley, sr., ol; Eric Daniels, so., ol; La Center: Jaryd Parmentier, sr., ol.

Coach of the year: John Lambert, La Center

Comments