High School Sports

Pacific Coast Wrestling Championship quarterfinal matchups

PACIFIC COAST WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Hudson’s Bay

Saturday’s Championship quarterfinals (matches begin at 10 a.m.)

106 — Cody Bibler (Dallas) vs. Ty Peth (Burlington-Edison); Josh Helling (Kelso) vs. Gus Warren (Canby); Luis Torres (Toppenish) vs. Nathan Bengen (Chiawana); Mason Harrison (Yelm) vs. Jordan Zuniga (Heritage)

113 — Isaiah Av (Evergreen) vs. Christian Segura (Chiawana); Branden Huft (Mountain View) vs. James Page (Yelm); Josh Criollis (Central Kitsap) vs. Deion Anderson (South Kitsap); Logan Greenwell (Tumwater) vs. Gabe Baltazar (Edmonds-Woodway)

120 — Darren Harris (Yelm) vs. Jared Riesterer (Cascade OR); Trysten Dawson (Decatur) vs. Brahm Trujillo (Auburn Mountainview); Karell Abdul (Heritage) vs. Logan Humphrey (Cascade OR); Tommy Greensky (Prairie) vs. David Garcia (Cascade-Everett)

126 — Devin Poppen (Oregon City) vs. Michael Anderson (WF West); Eman Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) vs. Zachary Garcia (Woodinville); Dylan Foley (Auburn Mountainview) vs. Wyatt Larsen (Cascade-Everett); Bryce Buckley (Chiawana) vs. Leviticus Arizpe (Decatur)

132 — Tyler Wicken (Kelso) vs. Tanner Earhart (Dallas); Daniel Rice (Union) vs. Jasiah Williams (Jefferson OR); Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen) vs. Steven Martinez (Toppenish); Bryant Elliot (Camas) vs. Matthew Floresca (Shorewood)

138 — Tye Lommasson (Camas) vs. Jacob Garcia (Chiawana); Joey Escobar (Toppenish) vs. Kenji Yamashita (Mountain View); Isaiah Diggs (Decatur) vs. Nate Hamilton (Roosevelt); Tanner Page (Yelm) vs. Brian Burchett (Klahowya)

145 — Christian Villani (Bellevue) vs. Abraham Hansen (Mountain View); Ryan Spencer (Dallas) vs. Junior Godinho (Union); Gunnar Metzger (Hudson’s Bay) vs. Michael Matagi (WF West); Jadin Salazar (Chiawana) vs. Diego Hernandez (Zillah)

152 — Tim Harman (West Linn) vs. Eric Braun (WF West); Brandon Rochester (Yelm) vs. Aaron Blaine (Hudson’s Bay); Nathan Vulliet (Edmonds-Woodway) vs. Cristian Fernandez (Zillah); Christian Aragan (Decatur) vs. Brent Evans (Toppenish)

160 — Spencer Crawford (Cascade OR) vs. Luke Middelstadt (Prairie); Brandon Zimmerman (Decatur) vs. Mario Gonzalez (Prairie); Noel Hygelund (Canby) vs. Jeremiah Reynolds (Union); Colby Winnett (Gresham) vs. Scotty Dunagan (Dallas)

170 — Bobby Reece (Kingston) vs. Zach Jones (Auburn Mountain View); Konnor Langholff (Klahowya) vs. Tyler Self (West Linn); David Rebischke (Dallas) vs. Tyler Vargas (Chiawana); Brandon Proffitt (Mountain View) vs. Tanner Fischer (Oregon City)

182 — Ryan Christensen (Woodinville) vs. Shane Gibson (WF West); Jacob Cooper (Heritage) vs. Alex Berfanger (Union); Aaron Dickson (Kingston) vs. Chris Warford (Zillah); Clayton Johnson (Chiawana) vs. Haszell West (Jefferson)

195 — Holden Miller (Yelm) vs. Tyler Duncan (Prairie); Keltin Boykin (Canby) vs. Sam Lindsey (Auburn); Alan McClure (WF West) vs. Tristan Hartman (South Kitsap); Cody Gromes (Union) vs. Cameron Schmitz (West Linn)

220 — Dylan Smith (Tumwater) vs. Cole Stemmerman (Woodinville); Ryan Krause (Evergreen) vs. Abzael Loeza (Chiawana); Riley Sipe (Dallas) vs. Ryan Sigo (Kingston); Mario Luevano (Auburn) vs. Dallas Goodpaster (Prairie)

285 — Semise Kofe (Roosevelt) vs. Antonio Pulido (Heritage); Ellis Eaton (West Linn) vs. Erca Erdenbayer (Shorewood); Robert Luna (Toppenish) vs. Alejandro Sandoval (Canby); Noah Bagley (West Linn) vs. Austin Wright (Evergreen)

Comments