High School Sports

2A Greater St. Helens League football all-league team

Offensive MVP: Jacob Yordy, sr., R.A. Long

Defensive MVP: Keigan Baker, sr., Mark Morris

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Jess Krahn, sr., qb, Hockinson

Hayden Tapani, sr., rb, Mark Morris

Austin Floch, jr., rb, Aberdeen

Bobby Jacobs, sr., rb, Washougal

Mitch Malcolm, sr., wr, Mark Morris

Brady Hulings, sr., wr, R.A. Long

Nick Barclay, sr., wr, Hockinson

Jake Malcolm, sr., te, Mark Morris

Kaleb Levao, sr., ol, Aberdeen

Ben Harrison, sr., ol, Mark Morris

Trevor Williams, sr., ol, Mark Morris

Mitch Moe, sr., ol, R.A. Long

Skylen O’Brien, sr., ol, R.A. Long

Quentin Bodenhamer, jr., k, Hockinson

Cameron Mosier, sr., ret., Mark Morris

Defense

Chase Johnson, sr., dl, Aberdeen

Nick Lines, sr., dl, Hockinson

Sam Harris, sr., dl, Mark Morris

Treshon Long, sr., dl, R.A. Long

Louden Seekins, sr., lb, Hockinson

Lorenzo Ontiveros, sr., lb, Aberdeen

Cory Mays, sr., lb, Aberdeen

Joel Dublanko, so., lb, Aberdeen

Josh Mason, sr., db, Ridgefield

Kyle Stevens, sr., db, Mark Morris

Payton Miller, jr., db, R.A. Long

Drew Stocker, sr., db, Aberdeen

Brady Hulings, sr., p, R.A. Long

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB: Ryan Peerboom, sr., R.A. Long; RB: Austin Smith, sr., Mark Morris; Austin Darnell, jr., R.A. Long; Austin Johnson,jr., Hockinson; WR: Taylor Guzman, sr., Hockinson; Tyler Adams, sr., Ridgefield; Brandon Ziegler, sr., R.A. Long; TE: Cameron Loos, so., Hockinson; OL: Bobby Scott, sr., Hockinson; Garrett Behrman, sr., Ridgefield; Curtis King, jr., Mark Morris; Cole Enriquez, jr., Mark Morris; Matt Fugleberg, jr., R.A. Long; K: Raul Balbuena, jr., R.A. Long; RET: Jacob Yordy, sr., R.A. Long.

Defense

DL: Talon Couch, sr., Ridgefield; Morgan Baker, sr., R.A. Long; Cody Enholm, sr., Mark Morris; LB: Lamar Swagerty, jr., R.A. Long; Chase Duey, sr., Washougal; DB: Cameron Mosier, sr., Mark Morris; Adam Thomas, sr., Washougal; Jose Hinojosa, sr., R.A. Long; Carter Harris, jr., Aberdeen. P: Austin Floch, sr., Aberdeen.

HONORABLE MENTION

Hockinson: Aaron Burns, jr., ol; Dominic Fisher, sr., dl; Jared Oja, so., lb; Quentin Sills, jr., p; Ridgefield: Cody Duncan, jr., ol; Noah Couch, jr., lb; Washougal: Christian Edmondson, sr. ol; Luke Hiersche, te; R.A. Long: Steve Smith, sr., ol; Ryan Geier, jr., te; Bryce Eisele, sr., db; Aberdeen: Jordan Logon, sr., ol; Rayce Otterstetter, sr., ol; Deon Schlesser, sr. wr; Austin Kerrigan, sr., rb; Mark Morris: Dalton Mattison, so., ol; Max Leach, jr., db; Kyle Stevens, sr., ret.

Coach of the year: Shawn Perkins, Mark Morris

Comments


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox

Join other followers: