Month: February 2018

Aggregate state boys basketball rankings Feb. 8

The basketball season is starting to wind down, and so are state rankings. So here are the updated aggregate state basketball rankings for boys teams. We'll do this one more week, […]

Final regular-season area boys basketball scoring leaders

Here are the top 20 scoring leaders in boys basketball for Clark County (plus Woodland and Stevenson) for the 2017-18 regular season. These totals do not include games against Australian traveling […]

3A/2A Greater St. Helens League gymnastics all-league team

[caption id="attachment_9160" align="aligncenter" width="899"] Sarah Ellis[/caption] Gymnast of the year: Sarah Ellis, Columbia River FIRST TEAM Abby Wilson, all-around, Evergreen Nina Evans, vault, Mountain View Nina Evans, bars, Mountain View Nina Evans, beam, Mountain View Venus Howard, […]

4A Greater St. Helens League gymnastics all-league team

[caption id="attachment_9163" align="aligncenter" width="1024"] Jax Purwins of Camas[/caption] Gymnast of the year: Jacqueline Purwins, Camas FIRST TEAM Mac Ridgway, all-around, Union Joy Marsh, vault, Camas Emily Mattsen, bars, Heritage Shea McGee, beam, Camas Shea McGee, floor, Camas SECOND […]

4A Greater St. Helens League boys basketball all-league

  [caption id="attachment_9152" align="aligncenter" width="545"] Tyler Combs and Alex Schumacher[/caption] Co-players of the year: Tyler Combs, sr., Union; Alex Schumacher, jr., Skyview FIRST TEAM Tyler Combs, sr., Union Alex Schumacher, jr., Skyview Kaden Perry, fr., Battle […]

3A Greater St. Helens League boys wrestling all-league team

FIRST TEAM Alan Luff, sr., 106, Kelso Noah Messman, fr., 113, Mountain View Vinh Luong, fr., 120, Mountain View Bryce Miller, sr., 126, Kelso Jovani Jimenez, jr., 132, Kelso Derick Soto, so., 132, Kelso Jordan Miller, sr., […]

1A Trico League girls basketball all-league team

MVPs: Taylor Stephens, jr., La Center; Molly Edwards, sr., La Center FIRST TEAM Tyra Schroeder, jr., King's Way Christian Taylor Mills, sr., La Center Bethany Whitten, sr., La Center Whitley Seter, sr., La Center Nakayla Ehrhorn, […]

1A Trico League boys basketball all-league team

Player of the year: Isaac Hoidal, Stevenson FIRST TEAM Hunter Ecklund, La Center Isaiah Parker, Seton Catholic Khalfani Cason, King's Way Christian Avery Seter, La Center William Gross, Columbia-White Salmon Parker Patching, Castle Rock SECOND TEAM Lincoln Krog, Stevenson;¬†Matthew […]

2A Greater St. Helens League girls bowling all-league team

Bowler of the year: Brooklyn Boudreau, Mark Morris FIRST TEAM Myriah Mitchell, Mark Morris Madison Mollahan, Columbia River Seaira Hazeltine, R.A. Long Ashley Werner, W.F. West Evy Bernard, R.A. Long Becca Gunderson, Columbia River Maddy Getz, Columbia River SECOND […]

4A Greater St. Helens League girls basketball all-league team

[caption id="attachment_9137" align="aligncenter" width="900"] Courtney Clemmer[/caption] Player of the year: Courtney Clemmer, sr., Camas FIRST TEAM Mason Oberg, sr., Union Katie Peneueta, fr., Heritage Marianna Payne, so., Camas Courtney Cranston, sr., Union Morgan Stradley, sr., Battle Ground Kazee […]

Scroll to top