Month: June 2022

Columbia River’s Emma Lungwitz, Grace Rudi and Lauren Dreves tops 2A Greater St. Helens League girls tennis all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Singles player of the year: Emma Lungwitz, fr., Columbia River Doubles players of the year: Grace Rudi, sr./Lauren Dreves, so., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Singles Ari Domniti, sr., Columbia River Elisa Moore, sr., Washougal Molly Romanchock, sr., Hockinson Doubles Addie Chappelle, sr./Grace Abbott, sr., Hockinson Evie Wenger, so., […]

2A Greater St. Helens League girls track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: FIRST TEAM Emma Fisher, jr., 100, Mark Morris Emma Fisher, jr., 200, Mark Morris Jamie Maas, so., 400, Washougal Jamie Maas, so., 800, Washougal Elle Thomas, so., 1,600, Washougal Elle Thomas, so., 3,200, Washougal Breyelle Box, so., 100H, R.A. Long Ada Owens, sr., 300H, Hudson’s Bay Savea Mansfield, […]

2A Greater St. Helens League boys track and field all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: FIRST TEAM Enzo Oliverio, jr., 100, Hockinson Enzo Oliverio, jr., 200, Hockinson Adam Williams, so., 400, Hudson’s Bay Timothy Bradshaw, jr., 800, Ridgefield Daniel Barna, sr., 1,600, Columbia River Daniel Barna, sr., 3,200, Columbia River Dakari Richmond, sr., 110H, Columbia River Cole Logan, sr., 300H, Woodland Jakob Braunstein, […]

Columbia River’s Alex Harris and Rosendo Gil tops 2A Greater St. Helens League boys soccer all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: Offensive MVP: Alex Harris, jr., Columbia River Defensive MVP: Rosendo Gil, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Alex Brown, sr., Columbia River Emmanuel Alvarez, sr., R.A. Long Jude Willis, sr., Ridgefield Abdoulie Juwara, sr., Fort Vancouver Morlai Sesay, sr., Fort Vancouver Musa Jatta, sr., Hockinson Elliot McClafferty, sr., Columbia […]

Ridgefield’s Mallory Vancleave tops 2A Greater St. Helens League softball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Mallory Vancleave, so., Ridgefield. Offensive player of the year: Emily Foytack, so., Mark Morris Defensive player of the year: Jadyn Terry, jr., R.A. Long FIRST TEAM Sophia Reyes, sr., Columbia River Gabby Ventura, jr., Columbia River Lilli Seale, sr., Hockinson Elizabeth Peery, so., Ridgefield Bella Aspaas, sr., […]

Columbia River’s Sam Boyle and Chris Parking top 2A Greater St. Helens League baseball all-league team

All-league team as selected by league coaches: MVP: Chris Parkin, so., Columbia River Pitcher of the year: Sam Boyle, sr., Columbia River FIRST TEAM Casey Struckmeier, sr., P, Columbia River Ryne Jensen, sr., P, Hockinson Sebastian Laddusaw, jr., P, Hudson’s Bay Adam Deeney, sr., C, Columbia River Dillon Kirksey, jr., IF, Ridgefield Drew Harteloo, sr., […]

Scroll to top
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox

Join other followers: