High School Sports

Boys basketball bi-district and district tournaments scores, schedules

Scores and schedule for the 4A and 3A bi-district tournaments and the 2A and 1A district tournaments

Last update: 9 a.m. Feb. 18

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Wednesday, Feb. 8

Play-in games

Puyallup 58, Tahoma 47

Camas 67, Todd Beamer 50

Auburn Riverside 81, South Kitsap 68

Thursday, Feb. 9

First-round games

Kentridge 75, Kennedy Catholic 72

Federal Way 71, Puyallup 43

Enumclaw 47, Skyview 41

Curtis 53, Camas 44

Bellarmine 75, Auburn 54

Union 72, Olympia 48

Emerald Ridge 62, Mount Rainer 55

Kentwood 67, Auburn Riverside 44

Saturday, Feb. 11

Quarterfinal games

At Mt. Tahoma HS

Federal Way 88, Kentridge 72

Curtis 59, Enumclaw 47

Union 63, Bellarmine 53

Kentwood 76, Emerald Ridge 60

Loser-out games

At Columbia River

Camas 54, Skyview 48

At Rogers-Puyallup

Kennedy Catholic 62, Puyallup 50

Auburn 56, Olympia 52

Mount Rainier 69, Auburn Riverside 61

Wednesday, Feb. 15

Winner-to-state/Loser-out games

At Mt. Tahoma

Kennedy Catholic 60,  Emerald Ridge 42

Bellarmine 39, Camas 35

At Rogers-Puyallup

Enumclaw 66, Auburn 55

Kentridge 49, Mount Rainier 44

Thursday, Feb. 16

Semifinals

At Mt. Tahoma

Federal Way 82, Curtis 79, OT

Kentwood 75, Union 71

Friday, Feb. 17

Consolation games

At Stadium

Kennedy Catholic 63, Bellarmine 59

Kentridge 59, Enumclaw 53

Kennedy Catholic (18-7), Bellarmine (16-9), Enumclaw (15-10), Kentridge (17-8)

Saturday, Feb. 18

Championship game

Federal Way (23-1) vs. Kentwood (22-2), 6 p.m. at Puyallup

Third-place game

Union (18-4) vs. Curtis (20-3), 7:45 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma

 

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Wednesday, Feb. 8

First-round games

Central Kitsap 62, Bonney Lakes 52

Lincoln 101, Evergreen 65

Timberline 86, Stadium 64

Prairie 56, Peninsula 44

Kelso 62, Gig Harbor 52

Wilson 69,, North Thurston 62

Spanaway Lake 62, Fort Vancouver 54

Capital 74, Lakes 45

Friday, Feb. 10

Quarterfinals

At Timberline

Lincoln 67, Central Kitsap 55

Timberline 80, Prairie 66

At Olympia

Wilson 62, Kelso 59

Spanaway Lake 70, Capital 47

Loser-out games

At North Thurston

Evergreen 98, Bonney Lake 72

Peninsula 71, Stadium 59

At Capital

North Thurston 72, Gig Harbor 60

Fort Vancouver 66, Lakes 63

Monday, Feb. 13

Loser-out games

At North Thurston

Capital 74, Evergreen 73

Kelso 62, Peninsula 54

At Timberline

North Thurston 78, Prairie 65

Central Kitsap 63, Fort Vancouver 57

Wednesday, Feb. 15

Semifinals

At Olympia

Lincoln 70, Timberline 67

Wilson 71, Spanaway Lake 68, OT

Loser-out games

At North Thurston

Capital 58, Kelso 53

North Thurston 59, Central Kitsap 55

Saturday, Feb. 18

Championship

Lincoln (22-0) vs. Wilson (18-5), 2 p.m. at Puyallup

Third-place game

Timberline (17-6) vs. Spanaway (16-7), 5:30 p.m. at Capital

Winner-to-state/loser-out game

Capital (21-3) vs. North Thurston (14-10), 1:45 p.m. at Capital

 

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Saturday, Feb. 11

First round

Centralia 65, Columbia River 54

Mark Morris 66, WF West 62

Woodland 57, Black Hills 42

R.A. Long 54, Tumwater 51

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Loser-out games

At Centralia

Columbia River 49, W.F. West 46

Tumwater 47, Black Hills 27

Semifinals

Mark Morris 77, Centralia 61

Woodland 69, R.A. Long 51

Thursday, Feb. 16

Loser-out games

Columbia River 40, R.A. Long 38

Centralia 57, Tumwater 52

Friday, Feb. 17

Championship

At St. Martin’s, Lacey

Mark Morris 63, Woodland 54

Mark Morris (18-5), Woodland (15-6)

Saturday, Feb. 18

Winner-to-state/loser-out game

Columbia River (14-9) vs. Centralia (16-7), 7 p.m. at Centralia College

 

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Thursday, Feb. 9

First round

Forks 68, Stevenson 56

King’s Way 67, Elma 42

La Center 71, Montesano 43

Hoquiam 86, Seton Catholic 46

Monday, Feb. 13

Loser-out games

Stevenson 55, Elma 44

Montesano 70, Seton Catholic  58

Semifinals

King’s Way Christian 67, Forks 59

Hoquiam 89, La Center 75, 3OT

Wednesday’s Games

Loser-out games

La Center 70, Stevenson 50

Forks 59, Montesano 47

Friday, Feb. 17

At WF West

Winner-to-state/loser-out game

La Center 58, Forks 46

Championship

Hoquiam 64, King’s Way Christian 61

Hoquiam (16-7), King’s Way Christian (14-9), La Center (15-4)

Comments