High School Sports

Associated Press high school football rankings 10/9

State high school football rankings as voted upon by a statewide panel of media members

Class 4A

1. Camas (11)                       5-0  110

2. Skyline                          4-1  88

3. Chiawana                         5-0  83

4. Bellarmine Prep                  5-0  81

5. Graham-Kapowsin                  5-0  74

6. Ferris                           4-1  53

7. Kentwood                         5-0  39

8. Federal Way                      4-1  37

9. Gonzaga Prep                     4-1  21

10. Union                            4-1  5

Others receiving 6 or more points: None.

 

Class 3A

1. Bellevue (10)                    5-0  100

2. O’Dea                            5-0  89

3. Marysville-Pilchuck              5-0  80

4. Mount Si                         5-0  65

5. Eastside Catholic                4-1  49

6. Glacier Peak                     5-0  46

7. Shadle Park                      4-1  41

8. Blanchet                         5-0  27

9. Ferndale                         5-0  19

10. Kamiakin                         4-1  13

Others receiving 6 or more points: 11. Lincoln 8, 11. Wilson. Woodrow 8.

 

Class 2A

1. Lynden (9)                       5-0  107

2. Tumwater (2)                     5-0  101

3. Sumner                           5-0  80

4. Ellensburg                       5-0  71

5. Lakewood                         5-0  69

6. W. F. West                       4-1  48

7. Othello                          4-1  47

8. R.A. Long                        5-0  41

9. Prosser                          3-2  13

10. Cheney                           4-1  9

Others receiving 6 or more points: None.

 

Class 1A

1. Zillah (11)                      5-0  110

2. Cascade Christian                5-0  94

3. Woodland                         5-0  86

4. River View                       5-0  79

5. LaCenter                         5-0  60

6. Mount Baker                      4-1  52

7. Freeman                          5-0  45

8. Cashmere                         4-1  32

9. Okanogan                         5-0  15

10. King’s                           4-1  13

Others receiving 6 or more points: None.

 

Class 2B

1. Morton/White Pass (6)            5-0  69

2. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (1)       4-0  64

3. Wahkiakum                        5-0  54

4. LaConner                         4-1  48

5. Napavine                         4-1  37

6. Waitsburg-Prescott               3-1  32

6. Raymond                          4-1  32

8. North Beach                      4-1  16

9. Tri-Cities Prep                  3-1  10

10. Darrington                       4-1  6

Others receiving 6 or more points: None.

 

Class 1B

1. Neah Bay (5)                     4-0  68

2. Liberty Christian (2)            4-0  65

3. Touchet                          4-1  51

4. Wilbur-Creston                   4-1  44

5. Lummi                            3-2  32

Others receiving 6 or more points: 11. Colton 14.

Comments